Staff

Andrew Hodkinson                                        Sue Towers

Principal – Andrew Hodkinson                      Vice Principal – Sue Towers

Boston Spa Site

Progress and Innovation Co-ordinator – Anna Stevens

Senior Leader (16+) – Chris Walton

Projects and Programme Manager – Liz Lowes

Facilities and Transport Manager – Ian Buckland

HR Manager – Sue Twitchen

Finance Manager – Helen Hudson

Arts and Cultural Consultant – Fiona Burns

PLI/PECS Implementer – Louise Webster

Finch Class

Rachael Law – Class lead

Ali Christian – BSL signer, Nikita Conway – LG, Becky Harris -LG, Loren Dent – LG

Robin class

Sarah Wicks, Chris Ingle, Katie Hurley – Class leads

Emily Clarke – LG, Liz Alcock – LG

Pipit class

Melissa Bunbury – Class lead

Rachel Dennison – LG, Nicola Matthews – LG

Skylark class

Rachel Smith – Class lead

Alex Crouch – LG, Lara Stevens -LG, Amy Attree – LG

Dove class

Helen Brown – Class lead

Su Harrison-Bould – LG, Laura Iveson – LG, Helen Dunn – LG

Wren Class

Sarah Webster – Class lead

Kam Bahia – LG, Ashley Geldard – LG

Kingfisher class

Bryony Bolland – Class lead

Fiona Nicholson – LG, Sara Owen – LG

Wagtail class

Justine Suddaby/Tracy Houslay – Class leads

Louise Lee – PLI, Julie Richmond – LG, Karen Wilton – LG

Sparrow class

Eleri Milsom  – Class lead

Tracey Appleyard – LG, Katie Barrett – LG

Woodpecker class

Aimie Embrey, Carol Hall – Class leads

Viki Silkstone – LG, Claire Moseley – LG, Nicola Foley – LG, Rebekah Newbould – LG, Lindon Wedgwood – LG, Amy Holmes – LG

Swift class (at BSS)

Sarah Jackson  – Class lead

Nisreen Hussain – LG, Rebecca Fennell – LG

Kestrel class (at BSS)

Sue Taylor, Natalie Labbett – Class leads

Clare Dent – LG

Nightingale class (at BSS)

Janine Joyce – Class lead

Lynne Martin – LG, Deborah Simpkin – LG

Lapwing class

Kathryn Harrison – Class lead

Andrew Snape – LG, Shirley Harrison – LG,  Michelle Butterworth – LG

Curlew class

Joy Boyce, Janine Slater – Class leads

Kelly Marshall – LG, Christine Felton – LG,  Shannon Howard – LG, Laura Hicken – LG, Helen Machin – LG, Neil Jones  – LG

Falcon class

Shane Baker – Class lead

Janet Towning – LG, Jane Baker – LG, Sandra Buck – LG

Admin and site staff

Liz Stewart – Admin Assistant

Sally Harvey – Admin Assistant

Andrew Yarker – Cleaning supervisor

Bartosz Dembowski – Admin Intern

Woodhouse Learning

Keeley Murray – Head of School

Tina Hibberd – Receptionist

Helen Amor – PA to the Principal/SLT

Hummingbird

Abigail Armstrong, Laura Griesbach – Class Leads

Katie Sloss – LG, Helen Underwood – LG, Leanne Wilkie – LG, Rebecca Gill – LG, Denishah Bembridge – LG

Greenfinch

Jess Kelsey – Class Lead

Domini Fraher – LG, Kavitha Basra – LG

Barn Owl

Lauren Davison – Class Lead

Christina Popadynec – LG, Jemima Lutter – LG

Sandpiper

Alex Swaby – Class Lead

Catherine Oldridge – LG, Reserl Kusi-Mensah – LG, Anita Tonkinson – LG, Hayley Stockwell – LG, Rheanna Norfolk – LG,

Swan

Ruth Gilmore- Class Lead

Louise Jarvis – LG, Victoria Cuthbertson – LG, Lucy Hulme – LG

Heron

Laura Miller, Lauren Winstanley- Class Leads

Lauren Ash – LG, Louise Joyce  LG

Housemartin

Sam Newborn – Class Lead

Colm Ferry -LG,

Treeswift

Rebecca Ingle – Class Lead

Marta Smolinska – LG, Stef Faren – LG, Leann Bellas – LG, Tila Robinson – LG Kelly Phillips – LG

Magpie

Alice Hoole – Class Lead

Charlotte O’Leary – LG, Darryl Wilson – LG, Sarah Langton – LG

Sunbird

Rebecca Marshall – Class Lead

Victoria Wilkinson – LG, Judith Nicholson – LG

Jay

Jessica Humphries – Class Lead

Amy Tutin – LG

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *